mikrotik router

Brand: Routerboard

GPON ONU module

No available price

The GPON module allows any RouterBOARD device to be used for Fiber to Home installations without any special modems or software. A plug and play solution means you simply plug it into your device, and no special configuration is needed. It is supported by all our SFP products, with any RouterOS version - all configuration will be done on the ISP side.

The GPON ONU integrates GPON OMCI Stack and is fully compliant with ITU-T G.984 standards. The ONU is in a standardized MSA SFP form-factor and is designed to simply plug into a standard SFP port in your router.

The product provides a pluggable GPON ONU interface for networking equipment with an uplink SFP receptacle enabling these devices to be deployed in GPON networks for FTTx, business services, and wireless backhaul applications.

Models: SFPONU

FOR INQUIRIES:
  • 02.727.2727 or +63.9177.272.030
  • info@asi.com.ph

Product Specification

Details

Product code SFPONU
Data Rate 1244Mb/s downstream and 2488Mb/s upstream
Connector Small form factor pluggable, simplex SC
Format MSA SFP
expand_less

Address

  • If You have any Inquiries regarding our products You can visit us at # 36 S Veloso St. Brgy Salapan San Juan, Philippines or you can call us at 8 — 727 — 2727.

Newsletter

  • Subsribe to our Newsletter to get updates about new products release and special offer.

© Copyright 2021 — Wirelesslink